Past Winners

ASIA PACIFIC COCKTAIL COMPETITION
WINNING COCKTAIL SINCE 2005
CREATIVE CATEGORY
2011 Champion: Mr Teng Chi Chu
Country: Taiwan
Cocktail: Blue Skyline
2009 Champion: Mr Russel Chen 
Organisation: dblO 
Country: Singapore
Cocktail: Highland Cigar
2008 Champion: Mr Alex Tan 
Organisation: dblO 
Country: Singapore
Cocktail: Dark Angel
2007 Champion: Mr Mahadi Bin Ibrahim
Organisation: eM Studio
Country: Singapore
Cocktail: Mela D'oro
2006 Champion: Mr Sonoe Tanemura 
Country: Japan
Cocktail: Singapure Cat
2005 Champion: Mr Masahura Takeuchi 
Country: Japan
Cocktail: Marine Brillant Star
FLAIR CATEGORY
2011 Champion: Chen Yu Cheng
Country: Taiwan
Cocktail: Golden Age
2009 Champion: Mr Kuo Yung-Yi 
Country: Taiwan
Cocktail: Hyaline 
2008 Champion: Mr Kuo Yung-Yi 
Country: Taiwan
Cocktail: Somewhere in Time
 2007 Champion: Mr Hsu Po-Sheng 
Country: Taiwan
Cocktail: The Melody of Spiderman
2006 Champion: Mr Yu Kang Hsien 
Country: Taiwan
Cocktail: Samba of Summer Time
2005 Champion: Mr Tsai Wen Hao 
Country: Taiwan
Cocktail: Power
   
APEC WINNERS AND RECIPES 
2009

Champion: Mr Lee Fook Yew 
Organisation: DblO
Cocktail: Around APEC

1st Runner-up : Ms Celine Yap 
Organisation: The Prime Society
Cocktail: Golden Years

2nd Runner-up : Mr Mah Choon Hong 
Organisation: Ritz Carlton
Cocktail: Vine of Life


BACARDI-MARTINI GRAND PRIX SINCE 2008 
CREATIVE CATEGORY
2009 Champion: Mr Dominic Lee Keng Mao 
Organisation: dblO 
Cocktail: Star Dazzle
2008 Champion: Mr Ippei Okuma 
Organisation: Coffee Bar K 
Cocktail: Pirate of Carribean
2007 Champion: Mr Vince Ang 
Organisation: eM Studio
Cocktail: Gold Rush
2008 Champion: Mr Kelvin Tan Wei Boon 
Organisation: dbl O
Cocktail: Ossis
FLAIR CATEGORY
2009 Champion: Mr Ogy Mohamad Fauzy 
Organisation: Bottleflipz Entertainment
Cocktail: 2Belle Luna
2008 Champion: Mr Hong Wei Siang, Kenny 
Organisation: Ministry of Sound
Cocktail: 24/7 Party Fresh
2007 Champion: Mr Mamat Suali 
Organisation: Thumper
Cocktail: June 12th
Method: Shake
2006

Champion: Mr Mac Azaman
Organisation: BQ Bar
Cocktail: Sunset Breezer


TIGER BEER SPEED BOTTLES OPENING
2011 Muhd Irham (Prive)
2010 Bob Foong (dblO)
2009 Mr Teo Chon Keong (dblO)
2008 Mr Muhammad Irham Bin Surini (Baize Chinaone)
2007 Mr Syed Zulfadi - 1.62 sec (Living Room)
2006 Mr Adam Chan (Devil's Bar)
2005 Shaune Lim (Happy Bar & Club)
 

NATIONAL COCKTAIL COMPETITION
WINNING COCKTAIL SINCE 2005 
CREATIVE CATEGORY
2011 Champion: Mr Lawrence Lee Fock Yew
Organisation: dblO 
Country: Singapore
2010 Champion: Mr Dominic Lee
Organisation: No. 5
Cocktail: Berry Marvelous
2009 Champion: Mr Russel Chen 
Organisation: dblO
Cocktail: Highland Cigar
2008 Champion: Mr Alex Tan 
Organisation: DblO
Cocktail: Dark Angel
2007 Champion: Mr Mahadi Bin Ibrahim
Organisation: eM Studio
Cocktail: Mela D'oro
2006 Champion: Mr Alvin Wong Chee Keong
Organisation: Emerald Hill Group
Cocktail: Feel
2005 Champion: Mr Kazuhire Chii 
Organisation: Bar 84
Cocktail: Dolphine Fantasy
FLAIR CATEGORY
2011

Champion: Shah Dillion
Organization: Botttle Flipz
Cocktail: Je't amie Ines

2010 Champion: Mr Kenny Hong
Organization: Zirca & Rebel
Cocktail: Tropical Sensation 
2009 Champion: Mr Mac Azman 
Organisation: ABSS
Cocktail: Satu Lagi
2008 Champion: Mr James Bandril 
Organisation: Ministry of Sound
Cocktail: Tranquilizer
2007 Champion: Mr Vincent Tan 
Organisation: ABSS
Cocktail: Vincent
2006 Champion: Mr Mamat Suali 
Organisation: Thumper
Cocktail: Midnight Flight to Kaoshiung
2005 Champion: Mr Adrian Lo 
Organisation: Onyx Singapore
Cocktail: Hawaiian Sunshine
MOCKTAIL CATEGORY
2011 Champion: Rain Tan Kian Heng
Organisation: dblO
Cocktail: Endless Love
2010 Champion: Mr Mike Selvam Bangru 
Organisation: Morton's of Chicago
Cocktail: Soursop Kingdom
2009 Champion: Mr Alex Tan 
Organisation: dblO
Cocktail: Flamingo in Love
2008 Champion: Mr Selvam Bangru 
Organisation: Le Tonkin
Cocktail: Ginger Pome Paradise
2007 Champion: Mr Vince Ang 
Organisation: eM Studio
Cocktail: eM
2006 Champion: Mr Ippei Okuna 
Organisation: Coffee Bar K
Cocktail: Discovery
2005 Champion: Mr Kalinderan 
Organisation: New Asia Bar
Cocktail: Tropical Punch
STUDENT CATEGORY
2011 Champion: Kuo Chih Ling
Organisation: Chung Shan Industrial & Commercial School
Cocktail: Golden Malt
2010 Champion: Lee Zhang An
Organisation: ITE
Cocktail: Temptation
2009 Champion: Mr Yap Xiao Hui 
Organisation: ITE
Cocktail: 24th Romance
2008 Champion: Mr Benjamin Lee Jia Jun 
Organisation: SHATEC
Cocktail: Passion's Tango
2007 Champion: Mr Brandon Tan 
Organisation: SHATEC
Cocktail: Exotic Passion
2006 Champion: Mr Elliot Lim 
Organisation: SHATEC
Cocktail: Nata-Sunrise
2005 Champion: Ms Violin Ang 
Organisation: SHATEC
Cocktail: White Wedding